8824 Russell Drive
Delta · V4C 4P7
Commute scores
Walk
36
Bike
56
Transit
56
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
36
Bike
56
Transit
56
Drive
5
Delta · V4C 4P7
Commute scores
Walk
36
Bike
56
Transit
56
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
36
Bike
56
Transit
56
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
A farm-like garden within grasp. Enjoy blueberries, apple trees, persimmons, etc. at the comfort of your own yard. This home is ideal for a family wanting to enjoy a quiet neighbourhood, and/or for an investment opportunity. Close to elementary school, major routes (Nordel Way, Scott Road). Private backyard is ideal for growing your vegetation, private relaxation or family gatherings. This property offers an exceptional opportunity for future redevelopment. City approves duplexes with secondary suites. Verify the details. independently with city, you are an investor looking to secure prime hold land, or a developer planning ahead for a larger project, this combined site is of great potential
5
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,904 ft²
Floor area
1958
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
952 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$6,077
Principal and interest
$5,551
Property tax
$376
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $240,000 down (20%) on $1,199,999, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,249,999
11032 86a Avenue
Delta · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,180 sqft
$573/sqft
Built 1959
219d on market
MLS® R3058318
$1,189,000
7851 114a Street
Delta · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,037 sqft
$584/sqft
Built 1972
241d on market
MLS® R3050828
$1,299,999
7475 112 Street
Delta · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,153 sqft
$604/sqft
Built 1973
254d on market
MLS® R3044865