3863 Winlake Crescent
Burnaby · V5A 2G6
Burnaby · V5A 2G6
Schedule private showing
Book now
Excellent Opportunity in Prestigious Government Road Neighbourhood! Located on quiet, low-traffic Winlake Crescent, this property is just steps from Seaforth Elementary, Charles Rummel Park, and minutes to Burnaby Lake, Costco, the SkyTrain, Lougheed shopping centre etc. An ideal holding property with land assembly potential. Move in or rent out while you wait for future development possibilities. Rare chance to secure property in one of Burnaby's most desirable and convenient neighbourhoods.
5
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,361 ft²
Floor area
1960
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,361 ft²
Est. monthly total
$22,195
Principal and interest
$21,465
Property tax
$579
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $928,125 down (20%) on $4,640,625, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$4,640,625
3857 Winlake Crescent
Burnaby · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
2,627 sqft
$1,767/sqft
Built 1969
136d on market
MLS® R3075802
$4,641,750
3869 Winlake Crescent
Burnaby · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,412 sqft
$1,924/sqft
Built 1970
136d on market
MLS® R3075817
$3,800,000
3057 Rupert Street
Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
1,261 sqft
$3,013/sqft
Built 1965
304d on market
MLS® R3029033