5375 Gordon Avenue
Burnaby · V5E 3L9
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
37
Transit
38
Drive
32
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
37
Transit
38
Drive
32
Burnaby · V5E 3L9
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
37
Transit
38
Drive
32
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
37
Transit
38
Drive
32
Schedule private showing
Book now
RARE 140 x 137 Estate Lot in Burnaby's sought-after Deer Lake neighbourhood. This charming and well-maintained home features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. On the main floor is a living room with a gas fireplace and a formal dining room adjoining the sunny south-facing kitchen, eating area and family room. Upstairs: 3 bedrooms, including the master with a 5-piece ensuite. Below are two bedrooms and a living area. Enjoy a private and sprawling yard with two level, double-car garage for toys and storage. Live in or build your dream home!
5
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
3,653 ft²
Floor area
1940
Year built
2
Storeys
$10,692/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,338 ft²
Est. monthly total
$23,151
Principal and interest
$22,110
Property tax
$891
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $956,000 down (20%) on $4,780,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$4,640,625
3857 Winlake Crescent
Burnaby · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
2,627 sqft
$1,767/sqft
Built 1969
136d on market
MLS® R3075802
$5,000,000
2118 33rd Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
3,034 sqft
$1,648/sqft
Built 1939
374d on market
MLS® R3002480
$4,599,000
2988 Point Grey Road
Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
3,361 sqft
$1,368/sqft
Built 1924
219d on market
MLS® R3058199