5399 Carson Street
Burnaby · V5J 2Z3
Commute scores
Walk
42
Bike
65
Transit
67
Drive
23
Commute scores
Walk
42
Bike
65
Transit
67
Drive
23
Burnaby · V5J 2Z3
Commute scores
Walk
42
Bike
65
Transit
67
Drive
23
Commute scores
Walk
42
Bike
65
Transit
67
Drive
23
Schedule private showing
Book now
Open House
Sat
May 23
9:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.
A luxury custom built mansion located on desirable South Slope neighbourhood.4339SQF indoor space sitting on 60 x121 big lot with spectacular southern city & water view.5 bdrms and 7 bathrooms with Kohler fixture & Toto Smart toilets. 21' double height grand foyer .Cozy family room with coffered ceiling opens to spacious dining room, gourmet kitchen with granite countertop & top of the line S/S appliances. Wok kitchen with commerical gas cooktop. Upstairs a huge MBDRM & 2 more primary bdrms all with ensuites & access to balconies. Enjoy the home theatre with professional sound equipment downstairs.1bdrm & 1studio legal suite in basement .Extensive millwork & molding & architechtural ceiling runs through the whole property. Radiant heating, A/C, HRV, security cameras.Close to amentities.
5
Beds
6 full + 1 half
Baths
4,339 ft²
Floor area
2019
Main floor (ground)
1,567 ft²
Est. monthly total
$17,649
/mo
CMHC $78,393 added
Rate
%
Amortization
Principal and interest
$16,641
Property tax
$858
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $699,933 down (20%) on $3,499,666, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,590,000
4668 Mahood Drive
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
6 ba
4,100 sqft
$876/sqft
Built 2019
178d on market
MLS® R3069582
$3,519,900
9631 Bakerview Drive
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
6 ba
3,987 sqft
$883/sqft
Built 2024
167d on market
MLS® R3072468
$3,398,000
10791 Ashcroft Avenue
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
6 ba
3,890 sqft
$874/sqft
Built 2024
205d on market
MLS® R3062739