2141 Ware Street
Abbotsford · V2S 3C4
Abbotsford · V2S 3C4
Schedule private showing
Book now
1 block to the popular Mill Lake park and walking distance to all levels of schools. 9350 sq ft, flat lot with a 21X25ft detached garage/workshop. Lots of parking to accommodate plenty of vehicles, truck or RV. 5 bedrooms with 3 bathrooms. large enclosed sundeck. fruit trees, greenhouse and storage shed. Summer kitchen down with separate entrance. Great central area. Live in or build your dreamhouse near the Lake.
5
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,492 ft²
Floor area
1972
Year built
2
Storeys
8
Main floor (ground)
1,281 ft²
Est. monthly total
$5,446
Principal and interest
$4,902
Property tax
$394
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $211,960 down (20%) on $1,059,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$999,900
2523 Sunnyside Crescent
Abbotsford · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,610 sqft
$383/sqft
Built 1975
164d on market
MLS® R3072759
$1,039,900
32317 Adair Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,152 sqft
$483/sqft
Built 1980
195d on market
MLS® R3065501
$1,097,000
33232 Plaxton Crescent
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,630 sqft
$417/sqft
Built 1971
309d on market
MLS® R3028563