2739 Sheffield Way
Abbotsford · V2S 4B7
Woodbine
Woodbine
Abbotsford · V2S 4B7
Woodbine
Woodbine
Schedule private showing
Book now
HOME BUYERS! LIVE HERE TODAY AND DEVELOP TOMORROW! Well maintained, this 2775 Sq Ft 5 BDRM & 3 BATHROOM RANCHER HAS A FULL WALK-0UT BASEMENT WITH An IN-LAW OR SUMMER KITCHEN and built on a large 11,700 SQ Ft SUBDIVIDABLE LOT. Home substantially renovated inside and out over the past 7+/- Years, and still shows today like a 10 out of 10! Home is ideally set up for people with Mobility difficulties with a wheelchair ramp at the front door, a lift at the back yard balcony and a stair-lift into the basement. Great value to be found today or in the future with this Large Lot which can be Rezoned to allow for 2 OR MORE SEPERATE LOTS or a DUPLEX OR 4-PLEX Check out the very private backyard with its large double decks overlooking the STUNNING landscaping.
5
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,575 ft²
Floor area
1968
Year built
2
Storeys
5
Main floor (ground)
1,385 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$6,833
Principal and interest
$6,244
Property tax
$439
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $269,980 down (20%) on $1,349,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,059,800
2141 Ware Street
Abbotsford · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,492 sqft
$425/sqft
Built 1972
176d on market
MLS® R3070529
$1,350,000
5185 Whitworth Crescent
Delta · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,428 sqft
$556/sqft
Built 1968
323d on market
MLS® R3021846
$1,298,000
32668 Pandora Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
6 bd
3 ba
2,568 sqft
$505/sqft
Built 1974
211d on market
MLS® R3061443