7325 Toni Sailer Lane
Whistler · V8E 0E3
Whistler · V8E 0E3
Schedule private showing
Book now
There’s a quiet kind of magic in White Gold — that perfect Whistler neighbourhood where the mornings start with coffee on a sun-drenched deck and end with a stroll to the Village for dinner. At the heart of it all sits a contemporary masterpiece — a 3,522 sq/ft home that celebrates space, light, and connection. Built on a rare flat 9,611 sq/ft lot, this property gives you something you don’t often find in Whistler: your own real backyard. The kind where kids play until dusk and summer evenings are spent around the table with friends, long after the stars have come out. Inside, the home unfolds with ease — four bedrooms all on one level, perfect for family living. The main living area is open yet warm, inviting you to gather, to cook, to stay a while.
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
3,522 ft²
Floor area
2018
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,314 ft²
Est. monthly total
$39,391
Principal and interest
$36,958
Property tax
$2,283
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $1,598,000 down (20%) on $7,990,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$9,599,000
8080 Cypress Place
Whistler · Residential
4 bd
5 ba
3,495 sqft
$2,746/sqft
Built 2018
134d on market
MLS® R3077313
$6,750,000
5221 Jordan Lane
Whistler · Residential
4 bd
6 ba
3,720 sqft
$1,815/sqft
Built 2015
225d on market
MLS® R3056819
$7,998,000
19433 71 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
3,864 sqft
$2,070/sqft
Built 1980
258d on market
MLS® R3044129