2240 Nordic Drive
Whistler · V8E 0P3
Whistler · V8E 0P3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Taluswood - One of Whistler's most prized locations, offering immediate access to the runs at Creekside, and a convenient ski-home trail. Known for uncompromising craftsmanship, Taluswood features all the amenities and charm you would expect to find in a luxury mountain home. This 4-bed / 3.5-bath end-unit townhome includes large scale post-and-beam construction, stainless appliances, private hot tub, TONS of storage, private garage, outdoor pool, forced air heating, gas fireplace, luxury primary suite, and more than enough room for all your friends. This property is also a proven revenue generator, having earned an average of over $18,000/month since January of 2023. Zoning allows for unlimited owner usage, including nightly rentals.
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
2,380 ft²
Floor area
1995
Year built
3
Storeys
4
Parking
$1,274/mo
Strata fee
$9,107/yr
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
980 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$18,599
Principal and interest
$16,416
Property tax
$759
Strata fee
$1,274
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $709,800 down (20%) on $3,549,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,420,000
1325/27 Laburnum Street
Vancouver · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,651 sqft
$1,290/sqft
Built 1926
273d on market
MLS® R3039548
$3,900,000
7187 Marguerite Street
Vancouver · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,169 sqft
$1,798/sqft
Built 1945
213d on market
MLS® R3060270
$2,998,000
9551 Emerald Drive
Whistler · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
1,709 sqft
$1,754/sqft
Built 1992
280d on market
MLS® R3037632