5343 Monte Bre Crescent
West Vancouver · V7W 3A7
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
West Vancouver · V7W 3A7
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
A 4-beds 4-baths well-kept home located in the quiet and peaceful Upper Caulfeild neighborhood. This house has good-sized bedrooms, plenty of storage space, expansive game rooms, and workshop spaces. This house meets all the needs of your growing family. Even better, it has spectacular views of the ocean, marina, island, forest, and mountains. Prime location with only two-minute drive to the Caulfeild Village Shopping Centre; and very close to Caulfeild Elementary and Rockridge Secondary Schools. You also have easy access to many famous parks, trails, yacht club, and Cypress Mountain ski site. Just imagine how much opportunities and fun this home might bring to your family! Don't miss it.
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
4,060 ft²
Floor area
1986
Year built
3
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,525 ft²
Tax year
2022
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$15,735
Principal and interest
$14,709
Property tax
$876
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $636,000 down (20%) on $3,180,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,980,000
4742 Caulfeild Drive
West Vancouver · Residential
4 bd
5 ba
4,143 sqft
$719/sqft
Built 2008
318d on market
MLS® R3023924
$3,100,000
8901 Mackie Street
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
4,022 sqft
$771/sqft
Built 2016
134d on market
MLS® R3077311
$3,275,000
20054 Fernridge Crescent
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,640 sqft
$900/sqft
Built 1992
365d on market
MLS® R3005651