5507 Columbia Street
Vancouver · V5Y 3H5
Vancouver · V5Y 3H5
Schedule private showing
Book now
DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS ALERT!To be sold together with 5521 Columbia Street, offering a combined frontage of 98 ft and depth of 115 ft (11,275 sqft) Northwest Corner lot with lane access - Columbia St. & W. 39th Ave. part of PHASE 3 CAMBIE CORRIDOR PLAN approved for development of 14 units townhouses 1.2 FSR. Excellent investment and land assembly. House needs TLC but is livable and has 4 bdrms, den, 2 baths and spacious living room and recreation room. Property is walking distance to the Canada Line & Oakridge Mall. One block from Queen Elizabeth Park, Nat Bailey Stadium, Pitch and Putt Golf, Curling, Tennis & numerous walking & bike trails.
4
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,331 ft²
Floor area
1950
Main floor (ground)
1,231 ft²
Est. monthly total
$19,633
Principal and interest
$18,498
Property tax
$986
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $799,800 down (20%) on $3,999,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$4,300,000
438 45th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
2,551 sqft
$1,686/sqft
Built 1949
345d on market
MLS® R3013547
$3,999,000
5521 Columbia Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,709 sqft
$2,340/sqft
Built 1946
177d on market
MLS® R3070586
$3,900,000
7187 Marguerite Street
Vancouver · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,169 sqft
$1,798/sqft
Built 1945
213d on market
MLS® R3060270