12848 114b Avenue
Surrey · V3R 2N9
Commute scores
Walk
23
Bike
60
Transit
73
Drive
7
Commute scores
Walk
23
Bike
60
Transit
73
Drive
7
Surrey · V3R 2N9
Commute scores
Walk
23
Bike
60
Transit
73
Drive
7
Commute scores
Walk
23
Bike
60
Transit
73
Drive
7
Schedule private showing
Book now
Presale Duplex, designed 3-level home in a family-friendly Surrey neighborhood. Features a legal 1-bedroom suite on the main floor with full kitchen, full washroom, and separate entrance ideal for rental income or extended family. Upper levels offer a functional layout with open-concept living and dining, a modern kitchen, convenient laundry, spacious bedrooms, and a primary bedroom with ensuite. Enjoy outdoor living with a private upper-level sun deck. Ideally located directly across from Bridgeview Elementary School and facing a large fenced playground. Includes garage and storage. Close to schools, parks, shopping, transit, and major routes. Estimated completion November 2026. A great opportunity to secure a brand-new home with income potential in a desirable Surrey location.
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
2,448 ft²
Floor area
2026
Year built
3
Storeys
3
Main floor (ground)
1,080 ft²
Est. monthly total
$6,200
Principal and interest
$5,777
Property tax
$273
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $249,800 down (20%) on $1,249,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,295,000
16455 22 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,550 sqft
$508/sqft
Built 2016
136d on market
MLS® R3075690
$1,150,000
12585 104a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,115 sqft
$544/sqft
Built 2023
156d on market
MLS® R3073849
$1,299,800
528 Sixteen Street
New Westminster · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
1,840 sqft
$706/sqft
Built 2006
192d on market
MLS® R3065123