9718 161a Street
Surrey · V4N 6S7
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Surrey · V4N 6S7
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Schedule private showing
Book now
Located in the Canopy community at Tynehead Park, this 4-bed/3.5-bath home features a ground-floor bedroom with full bath, perfect for in-laws or guests. The main level offers a spacious open living, dining, and kitchen area with quartz counters, gas range, and stainless appliances, plus a large deck. Upstairs is a huge primary bedroom that fits a king bed, with walk-through closets and ensuite, plus two additional bedrooms. With a bathroom on every floor and a double side-by-side garage, convenience is built in. Close to the clubhouse, gym, trails, transit, and shopping.
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
1,711 ft²
Floor area
2019
Year built
3
Storeys
2
Parking
$451/mo
Strata fee
$3,410/yr
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
667 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,997
Principal and interest
$4,112
Property tax
$284
Strata fee
$451
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $177,800 down (20%) on $889,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$865,000
15778 85 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
1,545 sqft
$560/sqft
Built 2023
154d on market
MLS® R3074552
$880,000
14285 64 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
1,660 sqft
$530/sqft
Built 2015
302d on market
MLS® R3030940
$829,000
13898 64 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
1,735 sqft
$478/sqft
Built 2018
133d on market
MLS® R3077584