8220 King George Boulevard
Surrey · V3W 6E1
Pets
Dogs OK
Pets
Dogs OK
Surrey · V3W 6E1
Pets
Dogs OK
Pets
Dogs OK
Schedule private showing
Book now
This home is the most affordable of the affordable 4 BR home, deck & parking. Special feature: Owner says it is insurable and mortageable because major functions of the home are new. In recent times the roof, electical, plumbing, furnace and hot water tank replaced. About $32,000.+ The park features a Clubhouse & Exercise room. The Home Park is located in a most beautiful forest setting. At the same time centrally located to transportation at your door step, elementary school a nice walking distance away. Close by to shopping, restaurants, Costco & Superstore. It is on the way to USA shopping. Showing by appt. PLS don't walk on prop. w/o appt.
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
4
Beds
1 full
Baths
918 ft²
Floor area
1976
Year built
1
Storey
3
Parking
$1,100/mo
Strata fee
$250/yr
Main floor (ground)
918 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,696
Principal and interest
$1,425
Property tax
$21
Strata fee
$1,100
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $61,600 down (20%) on $308,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$299,000
8254 134 Street
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
980 sqft
$305/sqft
Built 1988
266d on market
MLS® R3041183
$270,000
8220 King George Boulevard
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,007 sqft
$268/sqft
Built 1979
225d on market
MLS® R3055641
$275,000
8220 King George Boulevard
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,149 sqft
$239/sqft
Built 1976
258d on market
MLS® R3044455