1639 162 Street
Surrey · V4A 4Y1
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Surrey · V4A 4Y1
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Horizon - one of the most sought-after communities in Grandview Heights! This stunning 1,470 sq.ft. 4-bedroom corner townhome was one of featured SHOWHOMES and comes loaded with exceptional upgrades. Enjoy a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with 9' ceilings, premium stainless steel appliances, durable plank flooring, and unique built-in features. The designer dining room light fixture adds an elegant touch exclusive to this home. Relax in spa-inspired bathrooms, and take in the abundance of natural light through oversized corner windows. With plenty of storage space, a functional den, and still covered under the new home warranty, this home offers unbeatable value.
4
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,452 ft²
Floor area
2021
Year built
3
Storeys
2
Parking
$385/mo
Strata fee
$3,085/yr
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
615 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,954
Principal and interest
$4,163
Property tax
$257
Strata fee
$385
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $179,980 down (20%) on $899,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$838,800
2450 161a Street
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
1,633 sqft
$514/sqft
Built 2008
349d on market
MLS® R3012297
$775,000
15775 Mountain View Drive
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
1,422 sqft
$545/sqft
Built 2018
190d on market
MLS® R3067462
$948,000
15355 26 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
1,607 sqft
$590/sqft
Built 1998
237d on market
MLS® R3052901