14655 32 Avenue
Surrey · V4P 3R6
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Surrey · V4P 3R6
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Elgin Chantrell! Proudly offered by the original owner, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4-bathrooms executive duplex-style townhome backs onto a serene greenbelt, offering exceptional privacy and tranquil forest views. Enjoy three dedicated parking spots, including a double garage. The open-concept main floor is perfect for entertaining, featuring large windows, elegant finishes, and direct access to a private patio overlooking green space-ideal for BBQs, relaxing, or morning coffee. The luxurious primary bedroom on the main floor. Located minutes from top-rated schools (including Semiahmoo Trail Elementary and Elgin Park Secondary), Morgan Creek Golf Course, White Rock Beach, shopping at Southpoint Exchange, and easy access to Hwy 99.
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
2,689 ft²
Floor area
2007
Year built
2
Storeys
3
Parking
$541/mo
Strata fee
$5,322/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,074 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$8,156
Principal and interest
$7,022
Property tax
$444
Strata fee
$541
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $303,600 down (20%) on $1,518,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,648,000
14611 36b Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
5 ba
3,207 sqft
$514/sqft
Built 2011
156d on market
MLS® R3074604
$1,239,000
15454 32 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,620 sqft
$473/sqft
Built 2009
300d on market
MLS® R3030688
$1,379,999
15988 32 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
2,994 sqft
$461/sqft
Built 2016
258d on market
MLS® R3043675