277 171 Street
Surrey · V3Z 9P4
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Surrey · V3Z 9P4
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Schedule private showing
Book now
AMAZING DEAL!!! Welcome to this Dawson + Sawyer built complex, On the Course II. This well managed 22-unit complex, is next to Peace Portal Golf course and is within walking distance of Douglas Elementary School, Dufferin Park and Peace arch provincial park. 4 BED + 3 BATH, with 3 beds up and one down. This bright and spacious home was only built in 2014 and still shows like new! It has a modern finishing, with high ceilings, a large kitchen island, steel appliances, gas range, quartz counters, and laminate flooring. There is also a large patio off of the main living area. Perfect for barbecues with a connected natural gas hookup! Pets allowed. SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE VIEWING!!!
4
Beds
3 full
Baths
1,497 ft²
Floor area
2014
Year built
3
Storeys
$391/mo
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
594 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,480
Principal and interest
$3,677
Property tax
$262
Strata fee
$391
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $159,000 down (20%) on $795,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$775,000
15775 Mountain View Drive
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
1,422 sqft
$545/sqft
Built 2018
190d on market
MLS® R3067462
$838,800
2450 161a Street
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
1,633 sqft
$514/sqft
Built 2008
349d on market
MLS® R3012297
$899,900
1639 162 Street
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
1,452 sqft
$620/sqft
Built 2021
289d on market
MLS® R3034216