6560 N Gale Avenue
Sechelt · V7Z 0L1
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Sechelt · V7Z 0L1
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Immaculate custom waterfront Craftsman residence in the prestigious "Shores" neighbourhood, an exclusive community near shopping and the Sechelt Golf Course. Recently enhanced with over $600,000 in high-end renovations and offering more than 4,300 sq.ft. of combined living space, this home is the epitome of coastal luxury - move-in ready with panoramic ocean and mountain vistas from nearly every room. The fully finished lower-level suite + separate Carriage Suite provide exceptional flexibility for guests, extended family or rental income. Multiple sun-drenched patios and the beachfront invite effortless indoor-outdoor living. Launch a kayak into the pristine inlet, savour breathtaking sunsets or unwind in complete comfort and timeless elegance in this remarkable waterfront estate.
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
3,239 ft²
Floor area
2006
Year built
3
Storeys
6
Sub-area
3 Level Split
Style
Style
3 Level Split
Main floor (ground)
1,108 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$13,152
Principal and interest
$12,017
Property tax
$985
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $519,600 down (20%) on $2,598,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,740,000
4893 Sunshine Coast Highway
Sechelt · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
3,004 sqft
$912/sqft
Built 1997
233d on market
MLS® R3054347
$2,650,000
5257 Sonora Drive
North Vancouver · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,289 sqft
$806/sqft
Built 1965
205d on market
MLS® R3062816
$2,499,000
2141 47 Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,153 sqft
$793/sqft
Built 1986
134d on market
MLS® R3077138