5803 Marine Way
Sechelt · V7Z 0L8
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Sechelt · V7Z 0L8
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
This home is in a great locaton being close to the golf course, marina, schools and downtown Sechelt! This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath property has lots of space for everyone, Not only a large open living room/dining room with high ceilings, but a large family room as well! The kitchen has a gas stove, large double fridge with icemaker, dishwasher, tons of cupboard space, kitchen nook and leads onto the deck. Off the entry is a large library/office with an electric fireplace. The double car garage with high ceilings is great for cars, boats, or workshop. Book a showing with your agent today!
4
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,582 ft²
Floor area
1998
Year built
4
Storeys
5
Style
4 Level Split
Main floor (ground)
680 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$4,331
Principal and interest
$3,696
Property tax
$485
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $159,800 down (20%) on $799,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$699,900
5693 Dolphin Street
Sechelt · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,222 sqft
$315/sqft
Built 1962
139d on market
MLS® R3075466
$885,000
5567 Calli Place
Sechelt · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,359 sqft
$375/sqft
Built 1990
139d on market
MLS® R3075472
$799,900
9665 Williams Street
Chilliwack · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,708 sqft
$295/sqft
Built 1905
196d on market
MLS® R3065733