10006 Trillium Way
Rosedale · V0X 1X1
Rosedale · V0X 1X1
Schedule private showing
Book now
Open House
Sat
May 23
7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
Open House
Sat
May 30
7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
Brand new executive rancher w/basement in The Gardens! Don't miss your chance to own in this beautiful Rosedale community featuring a spacious lot w/gorgeous views of Mt Cheam. This 3100+sqft home with legal suite is designed w/high end finishes throughout and eco friendly touches in mind. Main level offers a spacious and inviting layout w/vaulted great room w/gas fireplace & stunning kitchen w/luxury cabinets, quartz counters and large pantry. Primary bedroom located on main w/walk in closet & spa-inspired ensuite w/tiled rainshower. Basement boasts 2 more bedrooms plus large rec room & storage along with a fully contained 1 bdrm legal suite w/separate entrance & patio. Landscaped yard w/large covered patio is great for entertaining! Don't miss the double garage & RV parking!
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
3,180 ft²
Storeys
$3,497/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,730 ft²
Est. monthly total
$7,976
Principal and interest
$7,535
Property tax
$291
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $325,800 down (20%) on $1,629,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,599,900
23747 Old Yale Road
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,763 sqft
$579/sqft
Built 2025
135d on market
MLS® R3076532
$1,539,900
10597 Jackson Road
Maple Ridge · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,496 sqft
$440/sqft
Built 2020
297d on market
MLS® R3031677
$1,599,000
21068 78a Avenue
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,038 sqft
$526/sqft
Built 2014
230d on market
MLS® R3055790