2715 Coast Meridian Road
Port Coquitlam · V3B 3M6
Port Coquitlam · V3B 3M6
Schedule private showing
Book now
GREAT LOCATION !!! Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this exceptional 3-level split home, beautifully situated on a spacious 8400 sq ft lot at the corner of Robertson & Coast Meridian. This inviting residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering ample space for family living. The main floor boasts a formal living room with a cozy fireplace, a large dining area, and an updated postmodern-style kitchen that leads to a covered deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining. The property includes a separate entry to a versatile basement suite, well-lit concrete crawl space for all your storage needs. With its prime location just steps from Imperial Park and Mary Hill Bypass, and close to public transit and schools, this home is a true gem waiting to be discovered!
4
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,717 ft²
Floor area
1960
Year built
3
Storeys
4
Style
3 Level Split
Main floor (ground)
562 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$6,486
Principal and interest
$6,009
Property tax
$327
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $259,800 down (20%) on $1,299,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,274,995
3687 Coast Meridian Road
Port Coquitlam · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,074 sqft
$615/sqft
Built 1964
167d on market
MLS® R3072631
$1,079,800
3676 Inverness Street
Port Coquitlam · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
1,621 sqft
$666/sqft
Built 1964
164d on market
MLS® R3072876
$1,299,000
15835 Russell Avenue
White Rock · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
1,700 sqft
$764/sqft
Built 1970
168d on market
MLS® R3072394