1469 Olive Street
Pemberton · V0N 2L0
The Glen
The Glen
Pemberton · V0N 2L0
The Glen
The Glen
Schedule private showing
Book now
This warm & beautifully upgraded Pemberton home with lovely Mt Currie views offers exceptional comfort & ease of living for a wide range of needs. With level entries, wide fir doors, a custom elevator, & an accessible layout, it’s well suited for those seeking a home that supports mobility, aging in place, or multi-generational living. Bright, modern kitchens and refreshed bathrooms blend function with style, while quality updates throughout the interior create a calm, inviting atmosphere. Outside, enjoy covered walkways, landscaped gardens, a greenhouse, & a sunroom perfect for relaxed year-round enjoyment. Over $1M spent on reno's. Set on a spacious 0.17 acre lot, this move-in-ready property provides flexibility, privacy, & functionality that makes everyday living feel easier & enjoyable
4
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,341 ft²
Floor area
1995
Year built
2
Storeys
5
Main floor (ground)
1,321 ft²
Est. monthly total
$8,595
Principal and interest
$7,840
Property tax
$605
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $339,000 down (20%) on $1,695,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,779,000
1112 Stevens Street
White Rock · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,532 sqft
$703/sqft
Built 1987
190d on market
MLS® R3066695
$1,598,880
6682 Sunshine Coast Highway
Sechelt · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,300 sqft
$695/sqft
Built 2018
156d on market
MLS® R3074245
$1,499,900
10931 161a Street
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,149 sqft
$698/sqft
Built 1992
137d on market
MLS® R3075771