2189 Navigators Rise
No City Value · V9B 0P4
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
No City Value · V9B 0P4
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Langford, BC. Custom-built luxury home perched high on Bear Mountain with panoramic views of the ocean, mountains, and city lights. Grand foyer with soaring ceilings and expansive windows offering abundant natural light. Chefs kitchen with premium appliances, large island, and separate prep kitchen ideal for entertaining. High-end finishes throughout including radiant heated floors, Brizo fixtures, and Buster+ Punch hardware. Two primary bedrooms with spa-inspired ensuites. Versatile lower level suited for multi-generational living. Elevator access to all floors plus a separate one-bedroom legal suite.
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
4,803 ft²
Floor area
2024
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,516 ft²
Est. monthly total
$13,583
Principal and interest
$12,484
Property tax
$949
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $539,800 down (20%) on $2,699,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,588,000
15828 Somerset Place
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
4,860 sqft
$533/sqft
Built 2000
135d on market
MLS® R3076404
$2,598,000
3292 136 Street
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
4,236 sqft
$613/sqft
Built 1986
164d on market
MLS® R3072891
$3,100,000
8901 Mackie Street
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
4,022 sqft
$771/sqft
Built 2016
134d on market
MLS® R3077311