2013 Marine Way
New Westminster · V3M 2H2
New Westminster · V3M 2H2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Developer & Investor Alert, Land Assembly! Exceptional Transit-Oriented Development opportunity in New Westminster, steps from 22nd Street SkyTrain Station. Under Bill 47 (Transit-Oriented Areas), these properties are designated for high-density development with a minimum 20-storey tower and minimum 5.0 FSR.This offering includes 2 adjoining lots (2005 and 2013 Marine Drive) totalling 21,682 sq. ft. of land. Considered the best corner site in the area at 20th Street and Marine Way. A rare chance to secure a premier development location in a rapidly growing corridor. Permission required to walk the property. Buyer to verify all zoning, OCP, and development details with the City of New Westminster.
4
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
2,462 ft²
Floor area
1920
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,251 ft²
Tax year
2023
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$8,295
Principal and interest
$7,863
Property tax
$281
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $340,000 down (20%) on $1,700,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,790,000
4516 Parker Street
Burnaby · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,184 sqft
$820/sqft
Built 1949
346d on market
MLS® R3012905
$1,685,000
1371 Duthie Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
1,886 sqft
$893/sqft
Built 1949
162d on market
MLS® R3073245
$1,499,000
4947 Sunshine Coast Highway
Sechelt · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,434 sqft
$616/sqft
Built 1989
227d on market
MLS® R3056082