8567 204 Street
Langley · V2Y 3R2
Langley · V2Y 3R2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Location! Location! Location! Exceptional 4 bdrm, 5 bth t/h END UNIT spanning 3400sf & packed with luxury. A PRIVATE ELEVATOR provides access from the basement to the exclusive roof deck. The main level offers a chef's kitchen with Miele & Bosch appl & quartz counters. Entertain indoors & out with a Lumon-enclosed balcony & 700+ sqft roof deck complete with hot-tub, gas fireplace, pergola, gas BBQ & bar sink. Enjoy full smart-home automation, heated bth floors, motorized blinds, high-efficiency furnace, heat pump AC, solid core doors, custom closets, built-ins & designer lighting thru out. EV charger plus parking for 4. Ideally positioned in the prime spot of the complex with quick access to Hwy 1. Quiet, private, one-of-a-kind, too many luxuries to list here - book your private appt!
4
Beds
3 full + 2 half
Baths
3,465 ft²
Floor area
2022
Year built
4
Storeys
4
Parking
$1,208/mo
Strata fee
$4,508/yr
Main floor (ground)
862 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$9,824
Principal and interest
$8,090
Property tax
$376
Strata fee
$1,208
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $349,800 down (20%) on $1,749,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,799,000
20434 76a Avenue
Langley · Residential
5 bd
5 ba
3,324 sqft
$541/sqft
Built 2023
196d on market
MLS® R3065530
$1,715,000
9235 Mcbride Street
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,074 sqft
$558/sqft
Built 2015
157d on market
MLS® R3073872
$1,599,000
21068 78a Avenue
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,038 sqft
$526/sqft
Built 2014
230d on market
MLS® R3055790