50 20738 84 Avenue
Langley · V2Y 0J6
Langley · V2Y 0J6
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Yorkson Creek Townhomes — a fully renovated and upgraded 4-bed, 4-bath corner home with nearly 2,100 sq. ft. of bright, functional living. Renovations include new flooring, fresh paint, updated light fixtures, and new appliances throughout. The main level features an upgraded kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, opening to spacious living and dining areas. Upstairs, three well-sized bedrooms include a primary suite designed as a private retreat, while the lower level adds a fourth bedroom or use it as a large rec room suited for a gym, office, or media space. Set steps from schools, parks, cafés, and minutes to Highway 1, this home delivers comfort, style, and a prime location. Book your private showing today!
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
2,075 ft²
Floor area
2011
Year built
3
Storeys
4
Parking
$381/mo
Strata fee
$3,366/yr
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
857 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,553
Principal and interest
$4,741
Property tax
$280
Strata fee
$381
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $205,000 down (20%) on $1,025,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,048,888
11188 72 Avenue
Delta · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,002 sqft
$524/sqft
Built 2018
262d on market
MLS® R3043745
$969,000
14057 60a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,160 sqft
$449/sqft
Built 2017
134d on market
MLS® R3077550
$1,019,800
2418 Avon Place
Port Coquitlam · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
1,690 sqft
$603/sqft
Built 2008
134d on market
MLS® R3077241