21068 78a Avenue
Langley · V2Y 0H8
Yorkson
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Yorkson
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Langley · V2Y 0H8
Yorkson
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Yorkson
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Backs onto SOUTH FACING PARK, beautiful 2 story w/ finished bsmt home w/ a seperate entry in the heart of Willoughby neighborhood. You will find warm entrance w/ great plan of living and dining rm, gourmet kitchen w/ white cabinet, fancy hutch and buffet in the dining rm. Wood flooring, high end tiles and crown mouldings. Den on main, upstairs Primary bdrm w/ spa like ensuite, w/I closet, 2 more good sized bdrms and a loft. Bsmt is finished w/ bar, bdrm, storage and hugh rec rm. Potential for a suite and much more. Minutes to Richard Bulpitt Elementary, close to Yorkson middle, shoppings, restaurants and transit.
4
Beds
2 full + 2 half
Baths
3,038 ft²
Floor area
2014
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,004 ft²
Est. monthly total
$7,985
Principal and interest
$7,396
Property tax
$438
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $319,800 down (20%) on $1,599,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,599,900
23747 Old Yale Road
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,763 sqft
$579/sqft
Built 2025
135d on market
MLS® R3076532
$1,489,000
7891 211 Street
Langley · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
3,474 sqft
$429/sqft
Built 2013
219d on market
MLS® R3057825
$1,715,000
9235 Mcbride Street
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,074 sqft
$558/sqft
Built 2015
157d on market
MLS® R3073872