5099 219 Street
Langley · V3A 8P7
Murrayville
Murrayville
Langley · V3A 8P7
Murrayville
Murrayville
Schedule private showing
Book now
Extensively updated 2,756 sf, 4 level split is loc on quiet street in Murrayville & backs onto Christian School. Designed for entertaining & family entertainment sized liv rm w/elec linear f/p, spacious din rm, updated kitchen w/scads of cabinets, granite counters, updated appliances & E/A, fam rm w/access to multi-tiered deck w/b/i hot tub & adjoining 3 pce bath. Upper level boasts 2 baths & 3 bdrms including spacious primary bdrm w/4 pce ensuite w/twin sinks, & 5 pce main bath. Lower level w/accommodation for extended family. Extensive updates include: flrs, appliances, baths, roof, many of the windows, furnace & h/w tank. A must see for the discerning Buyer looking for extensively updated home for the extended family. Mn areas of the home was significantly updated in 2021, bsmt in 2024
4
Beds
4 full
Baths
2,756 ft²
Floor area
1984
Year built
4
Storeys
4
Style
4 Level Split
Basement
Finished
Property highlights
Hot tub
Levels
Multi/Split
Main floor (ground)
780 ft²
Est. monthly total
$6,881
Principal and interest
$6,360
Property tax
$371
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $275,000 down (20%) on $1,375,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,599,900
23747 Old Yale Road
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,763 sqft
$579/sqft
Built 2025
135d on market
MLS® R3076532
$1,375,000
18759 66 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
2,952 sqft
$466/sqft
Built 2003
135d on market
MLS® R3076747
$1,599,000
21068 78a Avenue
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,038 sqft
$526/sqft
Built 2014
230d on market
MLS® R3055790