26388 30a Avenue
Langley · V4W 2W5
Langley · V4W 2W5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Presenting a prime M1/M2 0.45-acre opportunity for corporations / investors seeking to expand their industrial operations. This strategically located parcel, designated for M1/M2 light industrial use, offers significant potential for various applications including warehousing, distribution centers, light manufacturing, service industrial uses, and ancillary office space. While primarily zoned for industrial use, there may also be potential for commercial uses such as hotels or motels. Situated on 264th Street, the property provides excellent accessibility to major transportation routes like Highway 1 & 16th Ave, and Fraser Highway ensuring efficient logistics and distribution. Currently the land has a house and shop rented for $4600/mo. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity and call now!
4
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,550 ft²
Floor area
1978
Year built
2
Storeys
$6,223/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,300 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$12,232
Principal and interest
$11,564
Property tax
$519
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $500,000 down (20%) on $2,500,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,150,000
188 240 Street
Langley · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,071 sqft
$1,038/sqft
Built 1990
169d on market
MLS® R3071914
$2,250,000
3278 Coy Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,160 sqft
$1,042/sqft
Built 1979
136d on market
MLS® R3075834
$2,588,000
5280 Sperling Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,521 sqft
$1,027/sqft
Built 1980
232d on market
MLS® R3054088