27291 29 Avenue
Langley · V4W 3J8
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Langley · V4W 3J8
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Discover a prime real estate opportunity at 29 & 29A Ave and 272nd Street in Aldergrove, Langley. Spanning 1.937 acres and nestled beside the picturesque Rotary Park, this site offers tranquil surroundings on a serene inside street, just moments away from Aldergrove's bustling core. Steps from 272nd Street and Fraser Highway, this prime location is near emerging developments and poised to become a cornerstone of the Aldergrove Core Area Land Use Plan.Capitalize on the city-supported plan for up to 6-storey residential apartments, aligning with the vision for a vibrant community that blends modernity with natural beauty. This strategic and vibrant setting enhances the appeal for potential residents, offering a perfect balance of convenience and tranquility.
4
Beds
0 full
Baths
2,178 ft²
Floor area
1973
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
2,178 ft²
Tax year
2023
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$9,757
Principal and interest
$9,177
Property tax
$430
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $396,800 down (20%) on $1,984,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,978,000
27292 29a Avenue
Langley · Residential
6 bd
0 ba
2,238 sqft
$884/sqft
Built 1973
317d on market
MLS® R3026144
$2,150,000
188 240 Street
Langley · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,071 sqft
$1,038/sqft
Built 1990
169d on market
MLS® R3071914
$1,899,000
36413 Dawson Road
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
1 ba
2,130 sqft
$892/sqft
Built 1925
204d on market
MLS® R3063013