2535 240 Street
Langley · V2Z 3A6
Langley · V2Z 3A6
Schedule private showing
Book now
Going Concern Broiler Farm on nearly 20 acres in Langley! This turnkey operation boasts 4 two-storey barns with a total capacity of over 160,000 birds: 42.5 × 228 ft, 50 × 200 ft, and two 50 × 260 ft barns. Equipped with Maximus Computers, Cumberland feed pans, Ziggity drinkers, and Re-Verber-Ray tube heating. The property features 2 separate 400-amp services, 2 drilled wells, 2 natural gas standby generators, and revenue from a cellular tower. Residential buildings include a solid family home with a 1-bedroom suite and a mobile home for staff. Additional structures include two shops (40 × 72 ft and 30 × 40 ft), a hip roof barn, and a cow barn. High, dry land is prepped for expansion. Approx. 85,000 birds of BC broiler chicken quota available at market price!
4
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,301 ft²
Floor area
1971
Year built
2
Storeys
$3,125/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,157 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$37,415
Principal and interest
$37,004
Property tax
$260
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $1,600,000 down (20%) on $8,000,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$7,800,000
19810 20 Avenue
Langley · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,104 sqft
$3,707/sqft
Built 1986
188d on market
MLS® R3067569
$6,900,000
21293 96 Avenue
Langley · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,466 sqft
$2,798/sqft
Built 1908
178d on market
MLS® R3068891
$6,900,000
5316 216 Street
Langley · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
1,770 sqft
$3,898/sqft
Built 1995
162d on market
MLS® R3072413