14052 103 Avenue
Surrey · V3T 1S2
Surrey · V3T 1S2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Prime Land Assembly in Surrey-Guildford City Center!! Located in a key area outlined in the City Land Use Plan for Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing, this property offers an excellent investment opportunity. With its central location near key amenities and transportation, it’s perfect for developers seeking to capitalize on urban growth. Buyer or Buyer’s Agent is responsible for verifying land use plans, zoning, and measurements.
4
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,494 ft²
Floor area
1959
Year built
1
Storey
4
Main floor (ground)
1,494 ft²
Est. monthly total
$13,601
Principal and interest
$12,952
Property tax
$500
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $560,000 down (20%) on $2,800,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,488,800
9620 No. 3 Road
Richmond · Residential Income
2 bd
1 ba
1,914 sqft
$1,300/sqft
Built 1957
171d on market
MLS® R3068643
$2,495,000
1222 12th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential Income
5 bd
3 ba
3,271 sqft
$763/sqft
Built 1911
134d on market
MLS® R3077396
$1,999,000
349-351 Cumberland Street
New Westminster · Residential Income
5 bd
3 ba
2,710 sqft
$738/sqft
Built 1940
245d on market
MLS® R3049578