66176 Kawkawa Lake Road
Hope · V0X 1L1
Hope · V0X 1L1
Schedule private showing
Book now
Beautiful views of Kawkawa Lake and surrounding mountains from this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom rancher with walk out basement. Handyman special with lots of potential on this 12 acre hillside retreat. Well built home in very private location. Vaulted ceilings and plenty of family sized space. Bring your own ideas and add a large sundeck to maximize the location. Lots of room for gardens and animals. Double garage has been modified to add more living and workshop space. Some hard work will bring this property back to it's estate like setting. Some older out buildings that could be salvaged. Fix up existing home or start fresh and build your dream home. Don't miss this amazing opportunity to own a picturesque acreage close to schools, shopping and recreation in desirable Hope location.
4
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,130 ft²
Floor area
1984
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,634 ft²
Est. monthly total
$4,865
Principal and interest
$4,330
Property tax
$385
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $187,200 down (20%) on $936,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$999,999
20803 Mount Keenan Road
Mission · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
1,868 sqft
$535/sqft
Built 1980
366d on market
MLS® R3004578
$926,000
508 Collins Road
Bowen Island · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,205 sqft
$420/sqft
Built 1968
345d on market
MLS® R3014118
$899,900
32572 Fleming Avenue
Mission · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,323 sqft
$387/sqft
Built 1972
344d on market
MLS® R3013891