971 Marine Drive
Gibsons · V0N 1V1
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Gibsons · V0N 1V1
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Brand new executive home built by award winning Innovation Building Group! Excellent location, within minutes of two of the nicest sandy beaches in town. This bright family home enjoys South/East facing views towards Keats Island and the marina. Perfect floor plan with 3-bedrooms plus laundry upstairs, with a 4th bedroom or media room on the lower level which has over 10’ ceiling height. The main level has white oak hardwood, 9’ ceilings, an office, chef's kitchen, A/C, and large doors leading to the sun drenched patio. This Step Code 5 home is designed to a 2050 climate model. This is one of the most quality builds in town. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity!
4
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,856 ft²
Floor area
2023
Year built
3
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,073 ft²
Est. monthly total
$7,510
Principal and interest
$6,934
Property tax
$427
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $299,800 down (20%) on $1,499,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,598,880
6682 Sunshine Coast Highway
Sechelt · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,300 sqft
$695/sqft
Built 2018
156d on market
MLS® R3074245
$1,678,000
1832 North Road
Gibsons · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,497 sqft
$672/sqft
Built 2022
250d on market
MLS® R3050266
$1,499,000
4529 Savoy Street
Delta · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,941 sqft
$510/sqft
Built 1977
273d on market
MLS® R3039526