4434 60b Street
Delta · V4K 3K8
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Delta · V4K 3K8
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Experience unparalleled luxury in this 3,800+sqft executive custom-built masterpiece. A dazzling Schonbek crystal chandelier greets you in the grand foyer, illuminating the exquisite custom wainscotting and millwork found throughout. The open-concept main floor, paved in gleaming tile, is an entertainer's dream. The culinary centre is a chef's fantasy featuring two islands, a Wolf gas range, Italian marble counters, and shaker cabinets with crystal handles. Retreat to the opulent master suite, offering a private patio and a spa inspired ensuite with a deep soaker tub and Calcutta marble surfaces. With 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and situated on a quiet street within walking distance to elementary schools, transit and parks, this home defines modern sophistication. Your dream home awaits!
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
3,844 ft²
Floor area
2013
Main floor (ground)
1,974 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$10,366
Principal and interest
$9,713
Property tax
$503
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $419,980 down (20%) on $2,099,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,922,200
947 Village Drive
Bowen Island · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,603 sqft
$533/sqft
Built 2008
135d on market
MLS® R3076533
$1,998,000
3233 Chartwell Lane
Coquitlam · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
4,436 sqft
$450/sqft
Built 2004
219d on market
MLS® R3058302
$2,000,000
16241 10 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,147 sqft
$636/sqft
Built 2026
162d on market
MLS® R3073514