3233 Chartwell Lane
Coquitlam · V3E 3N1
Coquitlam · V3E 3N1
Schedule private showing
Book now
Whistler-style custom-built Chartwell Lane home with unobstructed, private, panoramic views of Mt Baker, overlooking the 18th fairway of the GreenTee Country Club Westwood Plateau Sky! VIEWS from all 3 levels! Main level tiled w/Italian marble & travertine. Warm-hued interior features open concept great room w/stone wall fireplace & huge picture windows looking onto the golf course. Large balcony off the dining rm updated in 2025. 2 level island w/seating. 3 good size bedrms up w/ensuite bathrooms. Primary bedrm has views, 2 walk-in closets, double-sided fireplace, newer 2021 balcony, soaker tub & steam shower. Laundry on upper level! Heated garage w/epoxy resin floors, storage & dog wash. Media room in bsmt can be 5th bedrm. New 2025 fence, 2021 patio, 2015 hot tub. 2019 exterior paint.
4
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
4,436 ft²
Floor area
2004
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Parking
$50/mo
Strata fee
$7,516/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,283 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$10,068
Principal and interest
$9,242
Property tax
$626
Strata fee
$50
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $399,600 down (20%) on $1,998,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,999,999
34324 White Avenue
Mission · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
4,648 sqft
$430/sqft
Built 2006
318d on market
MLS® R3023589
$1,922,200
947 Village Drive
Bowen Island · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,603 sqft
$533/sqft
Built 2008
135d on market
MLS® R3076533
$1,999,000
63 Chadwick Road
Gibsons · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
5,013 sqft
$399/sqft
Built 1993
236d on market
MLS® R3053462