8512 Bradshaw Place
Chilliwack · V4Z 0A7
Chilliwack · V4Z 0A7
Schedule private showing
Book now
Unique and inviting floor plan tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Eastern Chilliwack! This 4 bedroom + loft, 3 bathroom home offers convenient main floor living and exceptional flexibility. The main level features a spacious primary bedroom with ensuite plus a second bedroom and full bathroom—ideal for guests & extended family. The bright kitchen showcases white cabinetry and island, hardwood flooring, and detailed crown moulding, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and great room with coffered ceilings and a gas fireplace. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft/flex space with electric fireplace. The basement offers two bedrooms, partially finished living space, and plenty of unfinished area ready for all your ideas. Step outside to a private fully fenced backyard with hot tub!
4
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,985 ft²
Floor area
2010
Year built
3
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,999 ft²
Est. monthly total
$5,355
Principal and interest
$4,787
Property tax
$417
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $207,000 down (20%) on $1,035,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,097,000
33232 Plaxton Crescent
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,630 sqft
$417/sqft
Built 1971
309d on market
MLS® R3028563
$1,050,000
45883 Berkeley Avenue
Chilliwack · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,500 sqft
$420/sqft
Built 1955
183d on market
MLS® R3069803
$1,049,000
32678 Pandora Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,447 sqft
$429/sqft
Built 1974
210d on market
MLS® R3061865