44705 Watson Road
Chilliwack · V2R 2Y6
Chilliwack · V2R 2Y6
Schedule private showing
Book now
14.64 acres with dual road frontage and a large well-built custom home. Dual frontage offers separate access for agricultural use along the busy road side, while you get to live peacefully on the quiet side. Services available on both ends. House is well kept with a great floorplan and an unfinished basement w/ separate access for suite potential. Many updates including new flooring & fresh paint through majority of the house, brand new furnace, fridge, & washer. New roof in 2020. Secluded and peaceful thanks to mature trees surrounding the property. Outside find a 40x80' barn and multiple pastures for your animals. Northern 1.3 acres along South Sumas are currently leased annually to a farmer. Great long term investment due to neighbouring industrial properties - don't miss out!
4
Beds
2 full + 4 half
Baths
3,540 ft²
Floor area
1975
Year built
2
Storeys
$8,767/yr
Main floor (ground)
2,422 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$11,519
Principal and interest
$10,638
Property tax
$731
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $459,980 down (20%) on $2,299,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,485,000
13698 113 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
6 ba
4,384 sqft
$567/sqft
Built 2021
234d on market
MLS® R3053076
$1,999,999
51860 Hack-Brown Road
Chilliwack · Residential
4 bd
5 ba
3,229 sqft
$619/sqft
Built 1972
162d on market
MLS® R3074096
$2,350,000
8899 Carrick Road
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
6 ba
3,285 sqft
$715/sqft
Built 2013
234d on market
MLS® R3054694