1403 Crystal Creek Drive
Anmore · V3H 0A3
Anmore · V3H 0A3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Your private oasis awaits! Set on over an ACRE at the top of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beauty is being sold FULLY FURNISHED!! Luxurious, CUSTOM built with 5,400+ sq. ft. of spacious living, this home offers peace, privacy, and breathtaking mountain views. Enjoy a bright, south-facing open floor plan with a chef’s kitchen, double-height living room, and expansive balcony for entertaining. The primary suite has its own private level and spa-inspired ensuite, while 3 additional bedrooms have ensuite private baths. The above-ground lower level features a gym, media room, and recreation area with kitchen. With an electric gated entrance, new furnace, dual geothermal heating system, A/C, three-car garage, and massive, cold storage room for wine and extras —this is refined living at its best.
4
Beds
4 full + 1 half
Baths
5,445 ft²
Floor area
2012
Year built
4
Storeys
5
Style
4 Level Split
Main floor (ground)
2,337 ft²
Est. monthly total
$19,780
Principal and interest
$18,410
Property tax
$1,221
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $796,000 down (20%) on $3,980,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,380,000
128 Deerview Lane
Anmore · Residential
4 bd
5 ba
6,000 sqft
$563/sqft
Built 2008
190d on market
MLS® R3067398
$4,280,000
14523 Magdalen Avenue
White Rock · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
5,049 sqft
$848/sqft
Built 2010
136d on market
MLS® R3076015
$3,299,900
Sunnyside Road
Anmore · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
5,013 sqft
$658/sqft
Built 2026
142d on market
MLS® R3075239