2340 Mckenzie Road
Abbotsford · V2S 3Z8
Abbotsford · V2S 3Z8
Schedule private showing
Book now
Buyers and Investors Alert! PLA Approved for the subdivision of 2 LOTS.Buyer to verify about the Sub Division from City of Abbotsford. The home on half portion of 10,000 sqft(100x100 SqFt)features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & a huge 30 X 30 sundeck for entertainment. Main floor features cozy living area with fireplace, bright kitchen, dining area, bedroom & a den. Above floor has 2 bedrooms. Basement has a good size rec room, laundry, bedroom, storage area, bathroom & a separate entrance. Other features - Oversized heated & insulated double garage (approx 25 X 23), tons of parking available, massive sundeck for entertainment, new high efficiency Lennox Furnace & much more.Close to schools, shopping, recreation, public transit, restaurants, parks, malls & easy access to highway.Book your appt.
4
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,186 ft²
Floor area
1
Storey
12
Parking
$4,894/yr
Main floor (ground)
903 ft²
Est. monthly total
$7,029
Principal and interest
$6,471
Property tax
$408
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $279,800 down (20%) on $1,399,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,475,000
30388 Sunset Crescent
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
1,890 sqft
$780/sqft
Built 1966
169d on market
MLS® R3071185
$1,099,900
34638 Ascott Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,075 sqft
$530/sqft
Built 1975
234d on market
MLS® R3053307
$1,399,999
6111 176 Street
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,200 sqft
$636/sqft
Built 1970
308d on market
MLS® R3028154