31465 Aerolane Avenue
Abbotsford · V2T 4B5
Abbotsford · V2T 4B5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Great Value & Potential!This charming 2-storey home sits on a spacious 7,500+ sq ft corner lot and offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms — perfect for families or investors. The fully fenced backyard provides a safe space for kids and pets to play, while the large covered deck is ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Located just minutes from Highway 1 and a short drive to Highstreet Mall, with Fishtrap Creek Park and transit stops within walking distance.Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to own in a prime location with so much potential. Call today to book your private viewing!
4
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
1,893 ft²
Floor area
1977
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,122 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$5,383
Principal and interest
$4,852
Property tax
$380
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $209,800 down (20%) on $1,049,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,099,900
34638 Ascott Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,075 sqft
$530/sqft
Built 1975
234d on market
MLS® R3053307
$979,000
2272 Bevan Crescent
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,101 sqft
$466/sqft
Built 1978
224d on market
MLS® R3056048
$1,099,000
32469 Emerald Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,179 sqft
$504/sqft
Built 1972
164d on market
MLS® R3072778