27640 Lantern Avenue
Abbotsford · V4X 1M3
Lantern Park
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Lantern Park
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Abbotsford · V4X 1M3
Lantern Park
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Lantern Park
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Lantern Park in the charming Aldergrove Aberdeen area! This 4-bedroom townhome features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with spacious living and unique nooks perfect for office, storage, or play spaces. Enjoy peaceful mornings with sunrises from your kitchen or primary bedroom, both overlooking private greenery, plus a rare private backyard, one of only a few in the complex. The home is walking distance to a local park, Aldergrove Town Centre, FreshCo, and Starbucks. Located perfectly between Langley and Abbotsford, you get the best of both cities with easy access to Hwy 1, Otter Co-op Outdoor Experience, Greater Vancouver Zoo, local farms, wineries, and more.
4
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,732 ft²
Floor area
2021
Year built
3
Storeys
2
Parking
$291/mo
Strata fee
$2,980/yr
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
686 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,111
Principal and interest
$3,422
Property tax
$248
Strata fee
$291
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $147,960 down (20%) on $739,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$749,000
2950 Lefeuvre Road
Aberdeen · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
1,900 sqft
$394/sqft
Built 2012
178d on market
MLS® R3069587
$810,000
27640 Lantern Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,725 sqft
$470/sqft
Built 2021
197d on market
MLS® R3063916
$774,500
3070 Townline Road
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
1,903 sqft
$407/sqft
Built 1993
294d on market
MLS® R3032483