29914 Glengarrry Avenue
Abbotsford · V4X 1Z7
Abbotsford · V4X 1Z7
Schedule private showing
Book now
This exceptional 5-acre property is situated on a tranquil no-through street, offering privacy and serenity. The spacious basement-entry home has been thoughtfully updated with modern features, including an open-concept kitchen, updated windows and doors, gas fireplaces, heated floors, and air conditioning for year-round comfort. The bright, walkout basement with its own entrance provides versatility for various uses. The property also features two well-equipped shops: one is a 50’ x 45’ space with 8' ceilings, ideal for storage or business needs. The second, constructed in 2010, is a 1,776 sq. ft. shop complete with in-floor heating and air conditioning. Above it, a 1,130 sq. ft. coachhouse with a private entrance offers additional functional space.
4
Beds
4 full
Baths
2,952 ft²
Floor area
1975
Year built
2
Storeys
10
Main floor (ground)
1,818 ft²
Est. monthly total
$14,092
Principal and interest
$13,645
Property tax
$297
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $590,000 down (20%) on $2,950,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,800,000
6863 Bradner Road
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
3,106 sqft
$901/sqft
Built 1979
255d on market
MLS® R3045155
$2,749,900
26275 24 Avenue
Langley · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,176 sqft
$866/sqft
Built 1961
134d on market
MLS® R3077168
$2,900,000
10661 138a Street
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
4 ba
3,271 sqft
$887/sqft
268d on market
MLS® R3040777