33232 Plaxton Crescent
Abbotsford · V2S 1V9
Mill Lake Area
Commute scores
Bike
5
Drive
5
Mill Lake Area
Commute scores
Bike
5
Drive
5
Abbotsford · V2S 1V9
Mill Lake Area
Commute scores
Bike
5
Drive
5
Mill Lake Area
Commute scores
Bike
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Unbeatable Location Across from Mill Lake! Walk to everything—Mill Lake, Sevenoaks Mall, all levels of schools, shopping, and transit—just steps from your front door! This updated rancher with a full basement sits on a 7,200 sq ft lot and is move-in ready. Recent upgrades include new laminate flooring, fresh paint, a renovated main bathroom with new vanity and tub surround, vinyl windows, and a high-efficiency furnace. Enjoy entertaining on the huge deck off the dining room, overlooking your private backyard—perfect for gatherings or relaxing outdoors. Whether you’re a homeowner or investor, this is a solid long-term opportunity in one of Abbotsford’s most walkable and desirable areas. this home sits on a large, flat lot with future development potential. Call today to book your showing!
4
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,630 ft²
Floor area
1971
Year built
2
Storeys
$4,566/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,315 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$5,605
Principal and interest
$5,074
Property tax
$380
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $219,400 down (20%) on $1,097,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,049,000
32678 Pandora Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,447 sqft
$429/sqft
Built 1974
210d on market
MLS® R3061865
$989,000
32678 Bevan Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,419 sqft
$409/sqft
Built 1970
265d on market
MLS® R3041641
$1,059,800
2141 Ware Street
Abbotsford · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,492 sqft
$425/sqft
Built 1972
176d on market
MLS® R3070529