2110 Whistler Road
Whistler · V8E 0A6
Whistler Vale (Townhome Section)
Whistler Vale (Townhome Section)
Whistler · V8E 0A6
Whistler Vale (Townhome Section)
Whistler Vale (Townhome Section)
Schedule private showing
Book now
Ideally situated just a short stroll from the Creekside Gondola at the base of Whistler Mountain, this spacious three-bedroom townhome offers exceptional value in one of Whistler’s most conveniently located neighbourhoods. An open main floor plan that features vaulted ceilings and an abundance of windows that invite natural light throughout the day is enhanced by lovely mountain and ski-run views! Recent upgrades to the complex provide peace of mind, while the location puts all of Creekside’s amenities within easy reach, including Whistler’s favourite dining options; Rimrock Café, Red Door Bistro and Mekong Fine Thai Cuisine, local's favourite Creekside Market, the renewed Creekside Village retail offerings, and access to both Alpha & Nita Lakes. Comfort, convenience and value!
3
Beds
3 full
Baths
1,195 ft²
Floor area
1978
Year built
3
Storeys
$498/mo
Sub-area
3 Storey
Style
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
485 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$6,793
Principal and interest
$5,782
Property tax
$363
Strata fee
$498
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $250,000 down (20%) on $1,250,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,274,900
709 Regan Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,226 sqft
$1,040/sqft
Built 2026
230d on market
MLS® R3055360
$1,284,900
709 Regan Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,270 sqft
$1,012/sqft
Built 2026
230d on market
MLS® R3055359
$1,200,000
5568 Kings Road
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,040 sqft
$1,154/sqft
Built 2007
182d on market
MLS® R3068985