9249 Lakeshore Drive
Whistler · V8E 0G6
Emerald Estates
Emerald Estates
Whistler · V8E 0G6
Emerald Estates
Emerald Estates
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to one of Whistler's most sought-after lakefront properties. This rare opportunity features an expansive 11,316 sq ft lot-one of the largest on Green Lake-with 116 feet of level lake frontage, excellent privacy, and breathtaking southwest views of Whistler/Blackcomb, and surrounding peaks. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac far from Highway 99, the 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been tastefully updated with renovated bathrooms, new sliding doors, a spacious new deck, and an open-concept kitchen/living area perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a private dock, sunny lakeside lawn, and a large driveway with room to add a garage. A truly special retreat with incredible potential.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,664 ft²
Floor area
1978
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
834 ft²
Est. monthly total
$22,899
Principal and interest
$21,278
Property tax
$1,471
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $920,000 down (20%) on $4,600,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$4,200,000
7256 Smith Crescent
Langley · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,882 sqft
$2,232/sqft
Built 1970
216d on market
MLS® R3059701
$3,999,000
5521 Columbia Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,709 sqft
$2,340/sqft
Built 1946
177d on market
MLS® R3070586
$4,600,000
3345 Cardinal Drive
Burnaby · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,827 sqft
$2,518/sqft
Built 1971
238d on market
MLS® R3052176