1750 Esquimalt Avenue
West Vancouver · V7V 1R8
West Vancouver · V7V 1R8
Schedule private showing
Book now
Enjoy all the amenities this great location has to offer with this completely renovated (in 2023), southwest-facing, 1,081 sq ft corner suite featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enter through an elegant foyer with a built-in closet and storage area, complete with a Miele washer and dryer. The sun-filled living room connects to a kitchen equipped with brand-new appliances, featuring a white countertop and breakfast bar. Relax on the large, private, covered balcony. The beautifully appointed roof deck offers stunning ocean and city views. This gorgeous suite is just steps away from all of Ambleside's restaurants, shops, top-ranked schools, and amenities. Enjoy an amazing lifestyle in West Vancouver! Pets and Rental are allowed with restrictions.
3
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
1,081 ft²
Floor area
1963
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$785/mo
Strata fee
$1,737/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,081 ft²
Tax year
2023
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,233
Principal and interest
$4,154
Property tax
$145
Strata fee
$785
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $179,600 down (20%) on $898,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$880,000
1745 Esquimalt Avenue
West Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
984 sqft
$894/sqft
Built 1973
302d on market
MLS® R3030203
$898,000
6699 Dunblane Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
926 sqft
$970/sqft
Built 2021
177d on market
MLS® R3069946
$848,800
5111 Garden City Road
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,201 sqft
$707/sqft
Built 2005
135d on market
MLS® R3077054