1111 Richards Street
Vancouver · V6B 0S3
Vancouver · V6B 0S3
Schedule private showing
Book now
The most desirable floor plan with THREE bedrooms wrap around balcony (SW exposure) overlooking Emery Barnes Park, the City & some water views! This sky-home comes w/ smart technology such as Nuheat radiant floor heating & cooling, dimmable lights & smart learning thermostats. Stunning kitchen includes integrated Miele appliances, Italian cabinets & full slab marble backsplash. Flawless bathrooms boast marble floors w/ in-floor heating. Amenities incl 24 hr concierge & access to SKY LOUNGE equipped w/ Sky Fitness Centre, Yoga Room, lounge w/ full kitchen & entertainment area & outdoor roof top patio w/ loungers & BBQ terrace. Incl 2 parking stalls, storage locker & bike storage.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,292 ft²
Floor area
2021
Year built
1
Storey
Main floor (ground)
1,292 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$9,766
Principal and interest
$9,154
Property tax
$462
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $395,800 down (20%) on $1,979,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,748,000
458 63rd Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,262 sqft
$1,385/sqft
Built 2019
332d on market
MLS® R3019033
$1,698,000
3487 Binning Road
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,286 sqft
$1,320/sqft
Built 2018
282d on market
MLS® R3036595
$2,160,000
885 Cambie Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,431 sqft
$1,509/sqft
Built 2021
318d on market
MLS® R3024075