4882 Slocan Street
Vancouver · V5R 2A3
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Vancouver · V5R 2A3
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
SLOCAN PARK, A MODERN COMPLEX COMPLETED IN 2019. THIS HOME HAS A SPACIOUS 3 BED+ FLEX & 2 BATHS FLOOR PLAN, PLENTY OF STORAGE, AND VIEWS OF THE MOUNTAINS AND CITY FROM THE SPACIOUS COVERD PATIO. FEATURES OF QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, CONTEMPORARY KITCHEN PACKAGES INCLUDING THE LIKE NEW DISHWASHER AND OVEN, STAINLESS STEEL APPLICANCES, HIGH CEILING, BIG PATIO, ONE PARKING, ONE LOCKER. PUBLIC TRANSIT DIRECT TO UBC, STEPS AWAY TO JOHN NORQUAY ELEMENTARY, WALKING DISTANCE TO SKYTRAIN STATION, RESTAURANTS AND T&T SUPERMARKET. THIS HOME IS COVERED UNDER THE 2-5-10 HOME WARRANTY, THIS LOCATION IS PERFECT FOR FAMILIES OR THOSE LOOKING FOR MORE SPACE. YOU DON'T WANT TO MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!
3
Beds
1 full
Baths
929 ft²
Floor area
2019
Year built
1
Parking
$430/mo
Main floor (ground)
929 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,757
Principal and interest
$3,973
Property tax
$203
Strata fee
$430
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $171,800 down (20%) on $859,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$869,900
4933 Clarendon Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
859 sqft
$1,013/sqft
Built 2023
218d on market
MLS® R3058955
$898,000
6699 Dunblane Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
926 sqft
$970/sqft
Built 2021
177d on market
MLS® R3069946
$869,900
2670 Garden Drive
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
702 sqft
$1,239/sqft
Built 2026
134d on market
MLS® R3076910