765 W 49th Avenue
Vancouver · V5Z 2S6
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Vancouver · V5Z 2S6
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Schedule private showing
Book now
ROWE by Bosa Properties – a truly rare offering on Vancouver’s prestigious West Side. This exclusive boutique townhome collection blends timeless design with modern luxury, creating an extraordinary place to call home.Just a 5-minute walk to Langara SkyTrain Station and 10 minutes to Oakridge Centre, this location offers unbeatable convenience. Inside, enjoy a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout with generous space for both living and working from home.Interiors by the acclaimed Ste. Marie Design feature air conditioning, engineered hardwood floors, a kitchen island with waterfall edges and wood batten accents, and elegant bathrooms with granite countertops, smoked mirrors, and designer Bocci lighting. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with premium integrated Bosch appliances, Dekt
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,543 ft²
Floor area
2023
Year built
3
Storeys
2
Parking
$796/mo
Strata fee
$6,623/yr
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
516 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$12,137
Principal and interest
$10,639
Property tax
$552
Strata fee
$796
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $460,000 down (20%) on $2,300,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,080,000
805 49th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,551 sqft
$1,341/sqft
Built 2023
189d on market
MLS® R3067336
$2,245,000
4490 Ash Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,466 sqft
$1,531/sqft
Built 2025
251d on market
MLS® R3047346
$2,145,000
4470 Ash Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,456 sqft
$1,473/sqft
Built 2025
272d on market
MLS® R3039872