5222 Argyle Street
Vancouver · V5P 0E5
Vancouver · V5P 0E5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Gorgeous duplex in Kensington Cedar Cottage. Stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a beautiful corner lot with beautiful city and mountain views. Open concept living on the main floor with 9' ceilings, a sleek fireplace and full bath. Modern kitchen with S/S appliances. Relax or entertain in your private backyard. The top floor offers 3 beds, 2 baths with a spacious Primary bedroom with a spa-like ensuite bath and walk in closet. Complete with HRV, A/C, Radiant Heat, quartz counters, security cameras, white oak engineered flooring, private detached garage plus carport and new home warranty. Located just steps away from Kensington Community Center, within walking distance to schools, transportation, shops and restaurants along Victoria Dr.
3
Beds
3 full
Baths
1,130 ft²
Floor area
2021
Main floor (ground)
546 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$7,002
Principal and interest
$6,467
Property tax
$386
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $279,600 down (20%) on $1,398,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,398,000
6720 Vivian Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,184 sqft
$1,181/sqft
Built 2026
260d on market
MLS® R3043450
$1,359,900
2670 Garden Drive
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,106 sqft
$1,230/sqft
Built 2026
134d on market
MLS® R3076909
$1,428,000
3028 E 56th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,244 sqft
$1,148/sqft
Built 2026
175d on market
MLS® R3070915